Monstera Deliciosa
Monstera Deliciosa
Monstera Deliciosa
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Monstera Deliciosa
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Monstera Deliciosa
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Monstera Deliciosa

Monstera Deliciosa

Vendor
Verde Tribe
Regular price
$45.00
Sale price
$45.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

The unique leaves of the Monstera Deliciosa lead to its nickname, the “split-leaf plant”. This distinctive plant will captivate you!

Plant Care
Light: Bright indirect light to medium light
Water: Stick your finger about an inch or two into the soil, if the soil feels dry--it’s time to water. If the soil feels wet, don’t water. Allow the soil to dry out between waterings.

Nursery Planter Size
Small: 4” W x 4” H plastic nursery planter
Medium: 6” W x 6” H plastic nursery planter
Large: 8” W x 8” H plastic nursery planter

Plant Info

Other names: Split leaf plant
Type: Vine
Family: Araceae
Origin: Mexico, Central America
Maintenance: Low
Natural Purifier: Yes
Helps you sleep at night: Yes
Pet-friendly: No